Most Recent Results
Lake Sonoma
Saturday, October 10, 2026
Total: 55 fish caught · 118.56 lbs combined
1st Place

Anglers
Steve Skanderson
Michael Holberg
Total Weight
14.07 lbs
Big Fish
4.67 lbs
2nd Place

Anglers
Chris Kreps
Max Winchell
Total Weight
12.14 lbs
Big Fish
3.61 lbs
3rd Place

Anglers
James Kesser
Sean Christmann
Total Weight
12.13 lbs
Big Fish
4.17 lbs
Results
- 1stSteve Skanderson & Michael Holberg14.07 lbs
- 2ndChris Kreps & Max Winchell12.14 lbs
- 3rdJames Kesser & Sean Christmann12.13 lbs
- 4thAndrew Skanderson & Waylon Taliaferro12.02 lbs
- 5thHudson Naber & Erick Andress11.36 lbs
- 6thSteve Lemieux & Lucas Stevenson10.08 lbs
- 7thRodney ODell & Leonardo Trigueros9.43 lbs
- 8thSean Tobin8.68 lbs
- 9thSpencer Perry & Julian Foley8.07 lbs
- 10thRon Derrick & Kenny WoodsBF 6.487.89 lbs
- 11thGeorge Parker6.69 lbs
- 12thMike Hill3.18 lbs
- 13thDustin Seymour2.82 lbs
- 14thGabe Najas & Natalie Najas0 lbs
- 14thSteve Hanak & Kevin0 lbs
Full Results — Lake Sonoma
| Place | Anglers | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | 14.07 lbs−0.25 penalty | |
| 2nd | ![]() Max Winchell | 12.14 lbs |
| 3rd | 12.13 lbs | |
| 4th | ![]() | 12.02 lbs |
| 5th | 11.36 lbs | |
| 6th | 10.08 lbs | |
| 7th | 9.43 lbs | |
| 8th | 8.68 lbs | |
| 9th | Julian Foley | 8.07 lbs |
| 10th | ![]() | 7.89 lbs |
| 11th | 6.69 lbs | |
| 12th | 3.18 lbs | |
| 13th | 2.82 lbs | |
| 14th | Natalie Najas | 0 lbs |
| 14th | Kevin | 0 lbs |
2026 Season — All Results
Lake Sonoma
Pro-AmSep 26, 2026
Lake Sonoma
Pro-AmSep 26, 2026
Pros
- 1stAndrew Skanderson19.76 lbs
- 2ndGeorge Parker17.35 lbs
- 3rdSean Tobin16.2 lbs
- 4thMike Hill10.78 lbs
- 5thRodney ODell9.74 lbs
- 6thErick AndressBF 6.869.19 lbs
- 7thJames Kesser8.97 lbs
- 8thSteve Hanak8.73 lbs
- 9thGabe Najas8.42 lbs
- 10thSteve Lopez Jr.7.82 lbs
- 11thSteve Skanderson7.27 lbs
- 12thRon Derrick1.16 lbs
- 13thDustin Seymour0 lbs
- 13thSpencer Perry0 lbs
- 13thSteve Lemieux0 lbs
Co-Anglers
- 1stWaylon TaliaferroBF 2.89.47 lbs
- 2ndKody White9.44 lbs
- 3rdCole Lopez7.22 lbs
- 4thDaniel Thompson6.92 lbs
- 5thTyson Lindsay3.89 lbs
- 6thSean Christmann2.77 lbs
- 7thLeonardo Trigueros1.29 lbs
- 8thMichael Holberg1.17 lbs
- 9thLucas Stevenson1.07 lbs
- 10thKenny Woods0 lbs
- 10thScott Gabaldon0 lbs
Clearlake
TeamAug 8, 2026
Clearlake
TeamAug 8, 2026
- 1stDustin Seymour & Steve Hanak44.77 lbs
- 2ndSteve Skanderson & Lucas Stevenson38.55 lbs
- 3rdSteve Lemieux & Leonardo TriguerosBF 8.7436.86 lbs
- 4thMike Hill & Michael Holberg33.38 lbs
- 5thBill Snow & Doug Shotwell29.89 lbs
- 6thChris Kreps & Scott Odell29.54 lbs
- 7thRon Derrick & Kenny Woods25.52 lbs
- 8thSean Christmann & Sean Christmann24.16 lbs
- 9thPatrick Smith & Tyson Lindsay23.85 lbs
- 10thSteve Lopez Jr. & Cole Lopez22.53 lbs
- 11thRich Debret & Waylon Debret19.42 lbs
- 12thGabe Najas & Billy Najas19.14 lbs
CA Delta
TeamJul 18, 2026
CA Delta
TeamJul 18, 2026
- 1stRich Debret & Waylon DebretBF 4.7612.33 lbs
- 2ndAndrew Skanderson & Waylon Taliaferro9.29 lbs
- 3rdChris Kreps & Sean Christmann8.51 lbs
- 4thRodney ODell & Jerry Wilson8.08 lbs
- 5thGeorge Parker7.61 lbs
- 6thSteve Lopez Jr. & Kenny Woods7.18 lbs
- 7thJames Kesser & Steve Hanak6.88 lbs
- 8thErick Andress & Lucas Stevenson6.61 lbs
- 9thDustin Seymour & Leonardo Trigueros4.07 lbs
- 10thSteve Lemieux2.98 lbs
- 11thMike Hill & Doug Shotwell1.73 lbs
- 12thGabe Najas & Mike Brown1.43 lbs
Clearlake
TeamJun 20, 2026
Clearlake
TeamJun 20, 2026
- 1stSteve Skanderson21.27 lbs
- 2ndAndrew Skanderson & Waylon Taliaferro20.98 lbs
- 3rdPatrick Smith & Lucas Stevenson18.16 lbs
- 4thJames Kesser & Kody Bryant17.46 lbs
- 5thDustin Seymour & Sean Christmann15.62 lbs
- 6thGeorge Parker & Ben Racine15.46 lbs
- 7thRon Derrick & Michael HolbergBF 6.8314.27 lbs
- 8thChris Kreps & Kenny Woods14.06 lbs
- 9thMike Hill & Joel Hiatt13.23 lbs
- 10thSteve Lemieux & Leonardo Trigueros12.73 lbs
- 11thRodney ODell & Doug Shotwell12.22 lbs
- 12thRich Debret & Waylon Debret10.98 lbs
- 13thSteve Lopez Jr. & Craig Sobrero9.81 lbs
- 14thGabe Najas & Jerry Wilson0 lbs
- 14thSean Tobin & Tony Tregenza0 lbs
- 14thBill Snow & Rylee Snow0 lbs
Lake Mendocino
TeamMay 16, 2026
Lake Mendocino
TeamMay 16, 2026
- 1stSteve Hanak & Erick Andress29.04 lbs
- 2ndGeorge Parker & Elijah Krause28.51 lbs
- 3rdAndrew Skanderson27.21 lbs
- 4thSteve Lopez Jr. & Kenny Woods25.22 lbs
- 5thSean TobinBF 6.5424.67 lbs
- 6thChris Kreps & Lucas Stevenson22.44 lbs
- 7thSteve Skanderson & Michael Holberg20.71 lbs
- 8thPatrick Smith & Daniel Thompson18.12 lbs
- 9thGabe Najas & Dustin Seymour17.11 lbs
- 10thJames Kesser & Sean Christmann15.66 lbs
- 11thMike Hill & Doug Shotwell14.01 lbs
- 12thRodney ODell & Josh Peterson9.24 lbs
- 13thSteve Lemieux & Mike Coleman0 lbs
Lake Sonoma
OpenApr 25, 2026
Lake Sonoma
OpenApr 25, 2026
- 1stAndrew Skanderson & Kenny Woods21.53 lbs
- 2ndAlec Pitts & Christian Burns19.23 lbs
- 3rdSteve Tuor & Tanner MacDonald17.81 lbs
- 4thChris Lashinski & Mike Knott17.46 lbs
- 5thGabe Najas & Hudson Naber17.39 lbs
- 6thChris KrepsBF 8.0416.45 lbs
- 7thJoseph Durling & Anthony Crivelli15.94 lbs
- 8thJason Ainsworth & James Ainsworth15.14 lbs
- 9thGeorge Parker & Devin Parker14.92 lbs
- 10thPatrick Smith & Daniel Thompson14.19 lbs
- 11thSpencer Perry & Colton Perry14.09 lbs
- 12thBilly Hines & Tonya Hines13.16 lbs
- 13thSteve Skanderson & Lucas Stevenson11.53 lbs
- 14thMike Hill & Doug Shotwell11.37 lbs
- 15thJoe Bahcke10.96 lbs
- 16thRich mcNaulty & Joe McDonough10.61 lbs
- 17thSteve Hanak & Sean Tobin10.56 lbs
- 18thJames Jones & Kevin Fox10.14 lbs
- 19thErick Andress & Jesse Halstad9.45 lbs
- 20thDom Delucchi & John Sumner8.97 lbs
- 21stAlex Caughill & Matt Babcock8.87 lbs
- 22ndSteve Lopez Sr. & Steve Lopez Jr.8.73 lbs
- 23rdAustin Pace & Carson Terron8.55 lbs
- 24thDerek Castro & Steve Kathan7.83 lbs
- 25thMason Lewis & Hunter Lewis7.36 lbs
- 26thJake Sannar & Will Grider6.65 lbs
- 27thSteve Lemieux & Frank Delgado6.1 lbs
- 28thRon Derrick5.81 lbs
- 29thDamien Bird & Jayden Bird0 lbs
- —Steve Lopez Jr. & Steve Lopez Sr.—
Lake Berryessa
Pro-AmMar 21, 2026
Lake Berryessa
Pro-AmMar 21, 2026
Pros
- 1stMike HillBF 3.8913.76 lbs
- 2ndHudson Naber13.18 lbs
- 3rdSpencer Perry13.08 lbs
- 4thSteve Hanak12.49 lbs
- 5thAndrew Skanderson12.11 lbs
- 6thSteve Lopez Jr.11.67 lbs
- 7thErick Andress11.67 lbs
- 8thRodney ODell11.58 lbs
- 9thJames Kesser11.43 lbs
- 10thGeorge Parker11.05 lbs
- 11thChris Kreps10.32 lbs
- 12thRon Derrick9.75 lbs
- 13thSteve Lemieux9.65 lbs
- 14thJarrod Mertens9.21 lbs
- 15thPatrick Smith8.6 lbs
- 16thGabe Najas7.06 lbs
Co-Anglers
- 1stSean TobinBF 4.0815.1 lbs
- 2ndDustin Seymour12.62 lbs
- 3rdCole Lopez11.06 lbs
- 4thMichael Holberg9.99 lbs
- 5thSean Christmann9.95 lbs
- 6thLucas Stevenson9.64 lbs
- 7thSteve Skanderson9.63 lbs
- 8thKenny Woods9.13 lbs
- 9thJack Schenk8.89 lbs
- 10thDoug Shotwell8.5 lbs
- 11thJerry Wilson8.47 lbs
- 12thRobert Whirley8.34 lbs
- 13thKori Miller8.04 lbs
- 14thMike Brown7.44 lbs
- 15thTyson Lindsay4.78 lbs
Lake Berryessa
TOC (Pro-Am)Mar 14, 2026
Lake Berryessa
TOC (Pro-Am)Mar 14, 2026
Pros
- 1stSteve SkandersonBF 3.9513.13 lbs
- 2ndAndrew Skanderson12.3 lbs
- 3rdHudson Naber10.15 lbs
- 4thMike Hill9.26 lbs
- 5thSteve Lemieux0 lbs
Co-Anglers
- 1stDoug ShotwellBF 3.8410.03 lbs
- 2ndKenny Woods9.83 lbs
- 3rdLucas Stevenson9.82 lbs
- 4thSean Tobin9.73 lbs
- 5thDustin Seymour8.33 lbs
Lake Sonoma
TeamFeb 28, 2026
Lake Sonoma
TeamFeb 28, 2026
- 1stAndrew Skanderson & Waylon TaliaferroBF 5.3719.5 lbs
- 2ndRodney ODell & Kori Miller14.32 lbs
- 3rdChris Kreps & Jarrod Mertens12.94 lbs
- 4thMike Hill & Colten Mertens12.27 lbs
- 5thSpencer Perry & Sean Christmann11.58 lbs
- 6thSteve Lemieux & Jerry Wilson10.23 lbs
- 7thGabe Najas & Lucas Stevenson9.41 lbs
- 8thSteve Hanak & Paul Arthur8.55 lbs
- 9thGeorge Parker & Max Winchell8.49 lbs
- 10thPatrick Smith7.62 lbs
- 11thSteve Skanderson & Dustin Seymour7.34 lbs
- 12thRon Derrick & Kenny Woods6.25 lbs
- 13thJames Kesser & Jonah Kaltenbach5.3 lbs
- 14thErick Andress & Doug Shotwell3.49 lbs
- 15thSean Tobin & Daniel Thompson1.26 lbs
Clearlake
TeamJan 17, 2026
Clearlake
TeamJan 17, 2026
- 1stAndrew Skanderson & Waylon TaliaferroBF 12.1336.5 lbs
- 2ndHudson Naber & Sean Christmann23.35 lbs
- 3rdMike Hill & Paul Arthur13.5 lbs
- 4thJarrod Mertens & Colten Mertens11.69 lbs
- 5thRodney ODell & Dustin Seymour9.51 lbs
- 6thGabe Najas & Kori Miller8.14 lbs
- 7thSteve Hanak & Lucas Stevenson7.14 lbs
- 8thJames Kesser & Steve Lopez Jr.4.14 lbs
- 9thErick Andress & Mike Brown1.92 lbs
- 10thSteve Lemieux & Daniel Thompson1.71 lbs
- 11thSean Tobin0 lbs
- 11thSteve Skanderson & Kenny Woods0 lbs
- 11thPatrick Smith & Jonah Kaltenbach0 lbs
- 11thRon Derrick0 lbs
Lake Sonoma
Pro-AmWeigh-In CompleteSeptember 26, 2026
Pro: Andrew Skanderson — 19.76 lbs
Co-Angler: Waylon Taliaferro — 9.47 lbs
Total: 79 fish · 168.63 lbs
Clearlake
TeamWeigh-In CompleteAugust 8, 2026
Winner: Dustin Seymour — 44.77 lbs
Total: 115 fish · 347.61 lbs
CA Delta
TeamWeigh-In CompleteJuly 18, 2026
Winner: Rich Debret — 12.33 lbs
Total: 36 fish · 76.70 lbs
Clearlake
TeamWeigh-In CompleteJune 20, 2026
Winner: Steve Skanderson — 21.27 lbs
Total: 65 fish · 196.25 lbs
Lake Mendocino
TeamWeigh-In CompleteMay 16, 2026
Winner: Steve Hanak — 29.04 lbs
Total: 105 fish · 251.94 lbs
Lake Sonoma
OpenWeigh-In CompleteApril 25, 2026
Winner: Andrew Skanderson — 21.53 lbs
Total: 137 fish · 340.80 lbs
Lake Berryessa
Pro-AmWeigh-In CompleteMarch 21, 2026
Pro: Mike Hill — 13.76 lbs
Co-Angler: Sean Tobin — 15.1 lbs
Total: 151 fish · 318.19 lbs
Lake Berryessa
TOC (Pro-Am)Weigh-In CompleteMarch 14, 2026
Pro: Steve Skanderson — 13.13 lbs
Co-Angler: Doug Shotwell — 10.03 lbs
Total: 45 fish · 92.58 lbs
Lake Sonoma
TeamWeigh-In CompleteFebruary 28, 2026
Winner: Andrew Skanderson — 19.5 lbs
Total: 64 fish · 138.55 lbs
Clearlake
TeamWeigh-In CompleteJanuary 17, 2026
Winner: Andrew Skanderson — 36.5 lbs
Total: 34 fish · 117.60 lbs
Archive
Historical Results
Browse results from 2010 to present in our historical archive
View Historical Results →










